Report: Broken footpath

11:30 Jul 31 2020 Near 53.288671,-6.288072

Description
Large split on pavement on the corner of Fonthill rd/ Fonthill court ,serious hassard!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48225
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 5 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin county Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken footpath

11:30 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.288671,-6.288072, 0 Kms

Tree dying

15:50 Jul 25, 2020

Near 53.290946,-6.287731, 0.16 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:45 Jul 16, 2020

Bodendale, Glendoher Road, 0.18 Kms

Grass cutting

19:55 Jul 26, 2020

Near 53.285963940964,-6.29088969889, 0.22 Kms

Tree over grow.

10:45 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.2859126295,-6.2922522610695, 0.26 Kms