Report: Faulty Streetlight

12:00 Jul 31 2020 Near 51.89600353025,-8.1637340718219

Description
The streetlight number 19 between 34 and 35 Rosehill West in Ballinacurra is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48227
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Aug 6 2020)
This fault has been logged with Airtricity. Light should be fixed within 10 working days. Airtricity Ref. No. 77201 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Streetlight

12:00 Jul 31, 2020

Near 51.89600353025,-8.1637340718219, 0 Kms

Faulty Streetlight

12:05 Jul 31, 2020

Near 51.895586439683,-8.1634551292739, 0.03 Kms

Dumping

15:50 Jul 30, 2020

Near 51.893506112704,-8.1657035313293, 0.19 Kms

Faulty Street Lights

20:40 Jul 27, 2020

Near 51.925911490976,-8.1680222238361, 2.07 Kms

Bad dip/ pothole in road

08:45 Aug 13, 2020

Near 51.865989,-8.125112, 2.65 Kms