Report: Faulty Streetlight

12:05 Jul 31 2020 Near 51.895586439683,-8.1634551292739

Description
The streetlight outside 32 Rosehill West is always on (it does not go off during daylight hours).

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48228
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Aug 6 2020)
This fault had already been reported. Access issues at this location. Matter has been escalated and light will be fixed as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight broken

17:14 May 20, 2021

Near 51.864934,-8.119239, 2.85 Kms

Potholes

16:44 May 23, 2021

Near 51.919757673268,-8.2368079238582, 3.53 Kms

Large Pothole 1.5 feet

16:39 May 23, 2021

Near 51.922067,-8.236132, 3.59 Kms

Dangerous Tree Limb

22:40 Jun 07, 2021

Near 51.909122,-8.259663, 4.19 Kms

Street lighting

16:34 May 23, 2021

Near 51.85233924238,-8.2793735476061, 5.77 Kms