Report: Abandoned cars

18:50 Aug 6 2020 Near 51.870662458804,-8.4079598955805

Description
3 abandoned cars in this area for months. 2 are taking up car parking spaces in the estate itself.

The cars have out of date discs and have not moved since they appeared in the estate.

97-C-13232. 00-D-85308. (Fiat Punto) 03 BMW at nearby bottle bank. Flat tyres. Clearly abandoned for a longer period.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48429
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights x 2 Out of Order

11:20 Aug 26, 2020

Near 51.874474709053,-8.4231056558984, 0.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Sep 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.9 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 1.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 23, 2020

Near N/A, 1.99 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:05 Aug 27, 2020

Near N/A, 2.14 Kms