Report: Bad dip/ pothole in road

08:45 Aug 13 2020 Near 51.865989,-8.125112

Description
Hi all, there is a really bad dip in the road near my house and the telephone pole. The road is subsiding there.as traffic is alot there and at speed, it can cause a problem.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/48478
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Car

20:55 Sep 15, 2020

Near 51.864624952258,-8.1196721719989, 0.25 Kms

Pothole in road surface

13:15 Aug 25, 2020

Near 51.861869321658,-8.1201300146121, 0.36 Kms

Abandoned car

21:40 Sep 05, 2020

Near 51.90135690719,-8.1641118610509, 2.96 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 3.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 09, 2020

Near N/A, 3.17 Kms