Report: Noisy faulty street light

11:55 Nov 12 2020 Near 53.315433886581,-6.2453202267605

Description
Light on post no CH496 makes a really loud noise when on snd is keeping residents awake at night

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52525
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 18 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.56 Kms

Grass verges ruined

12:57 Jan 10, 2021

Near Saint Gall Gardens North, Milltown, Dublin 14, 0.73 Kms

Dangerous surface

14:49 Jan 21, 2021

Near 53.32627123407,-6.2402654627367, 0.78 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jan 19, 2021

Near N/A, 0.91 Kms