Report: Lighting

15:10 Nov 20 2020 Near 53.277753356118,-6.2914197460361

Description
Street light not working. Light number 15.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52943
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 20 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this light is listed for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lighting

15:10 Nov 20, 2020

Near 53.277753356118,-6.2914197460361, 0 Kms

Footpath repairs in Moyville

12:47 Dec 03, 2020

Near Top of steps from Edwards Court to Edmondstown Road, 0.23 Kms

Illegal Dumping

12:15 Nov 27, 2020

Near 53.274691395682,-6.2884476003866, 0.24 Kms

Slippery road surface

10:34 Dec 02, 2020

Near 53.278001629832,-6.2845149081627, 0.29 Kms

Street Light not working

12:15 Nov 27, 2020

Near 53.273947172834,-6.2884690508722, 0.29 Kms