Report: Street light on 24/7

02:13 Nov 22 2020 Near Donnybrook Close

Description
Pole 2 on Donnybrook Close Dublin 4 is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 24 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Broken

22:19 Jan 19, 2021

Near 53.312874,-6.2199, 0.45 Kms

Street lighting

10:49 Jan 02, 2021

Near 53.325554,-6.226917, 0.64 Kms

Dangerous surface

14:49 Jan 21, 2021

Near 53.32627123407,-6.2402654627367, 0.82 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 27, 2020

Near N/A, 1.01 Kms