Report: Damaged Footpath

12:19 Dec 3 2020 Near Outside Nos 17 & 18 Brookvale Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14

Description
Damaged footpath to be repaired outside Nos 17 & 18 Brookvale Road.
From:
Brookvale Residents Association -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

10:49 Jan 02, 2021

Near 53.325554,-6.226917, 0.55 Kms

Dangerous surface

14:49 Jan 21, 2021

Near 53.32627123407,-6.2402654627367, 0.58 Kms

Street Light Broken

22:19 Jan 19, 2021

Near 53.312874,-6.2199, 0.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.78 Kms

Road in need of repair

21:14 Jan 11, 2021

Near 53.332006652001,-6.2371647809515, 0.93 Kms