Report: Fly Tipping at Old Nangor Road

09:31 Nov 8 2011 Old Nangor Road

Description
There are some black sacks of rubbish and other household waste dumped on the roadside just past Tony Boland Motors on the Old Nangor Road, on the left hand side of the road heading for Newcastle. Can SDCC please remove these items? Thanks
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 8 2011)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 17 2011)

I refer to your report of dumping/rubbish at Tony Boland Motors on the Old Nangor Road, on the left hand side of the road heading for Newcastle. When the Litter Warden visited the area he did not witness any dumping. It is possible that the Garage itself carried out a clean up or the Council's cleaning crew had already visited.

If you do notice dumping again please notify us as soon as you can and we will investigate for evidence of the owner.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown bushes on footpath

18:27 Aug 04, 2016

Fonthill Road between the entrance to Cherrywood Avenue to the Entrance to St. Johns Wood, Clondalkin, 0.11 Kms

street light not working

20:34 Aug 18, 2016

cherrywood grove, clondalkin, dublin 22, 0.15 Kms

Huge trees

13:00 Aug 13, 2016

Outside number 32 Cherrywood Grove, 0.17 Kms

Dead dogs on road

14:04 Aug 03, 2016

New Nangor road, 0.19 Kms

Bad foot path

20:17 Aug 10, 2016

alpine heights Clondalkin., 0.21 Kms