Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 27 2020 Near N/A

Description
Beside bus stop no 2817 Milltown road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 6 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

15:41 Feb 12, 2021

Near Dundrum Road, 0.19 Kms

pothole

18:28 Feb 18, 2021

Near MIlltown, 0.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Mar 01, 2021

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Pothole

09:09 Feb 15, 2021

Near Maple Road, Clonskeagh, 0.37 Kms

Report Potholes on road - dundrum road

16:04 Feb 08, 2021

Near D14, 0.55 Kms