Report: Street lighting

10:49 Jan 2 2021 Near 53.325554,-6.226917

Description
One of the heads on the street lights is broken. All street lights need to be primed and painted.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54494
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 4 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Litter pick up

08:54 Feb 27, 2021

Near Eglinton Terrace Dublin 4, 0.34 Kms

Litter

16:58 Feb 08, 2021

Near dodder view road pedestrian lights, 0.35 Kms

Lumpy speedramps

22:22 Mar 01, 2021

Near Ailesbury Rd speedramps, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Feb 13, 2021

Near N/A, 0.63 Kms

Blob of tarcadam / trip hazard

16:04 Feb 15, 2021

Near 53.331371,-6.244223, 0.82 Kms