Report: Pothole

23:34 Jan 13 2021 Near 53.357463106987,-6.2892516541332

Description
Huge pothole near traffic lights, where cycle lane merges with main traffic. Will push anyone off a bike and avoiding it impossible

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55082
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

23:34 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.357463106987,-6.2892516541332, 0 Kms

Pothole

11:39 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.357442,-6.287546, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jan 07, 2021

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Jan 18, 2021

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 17, 2021

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms