Report: Parking on the curve: blocking emergency vehicles

02:24 Jan 14 2021 Near 53.365336968595,-6.1969822810913

Description
Cars parked around the curve blocking the way to emergency vehicles. A double yellow line and parking barriers should be installed to avoid parking on both sides of the street.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55083
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Parking on the curve: blocking emergency vehicles

02:24 Jan 14, 2021

Near 53.365336968595,-6.1969822810913, 0 Kms

Cutdown tree

12:54 Dec 30, 2020

Near 53.363992564423,-6.1943644489894, 0.14 Kms

Two street lights broken

22:29 Jan 03, 2021

Near 53.360517960595,-6.1924045899391, 0.38 Kms

Large kerbstone broken

21:24 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.36426,-6.185491, 0.48 Kms

Broken street light

07:24 Jan 22, 2021

Near 53.369167256392,-6.2076647643883, 0.51 Kms