Report: Illegal dumping

07:52 Jan 14 2021 Near Gainstown/commons road

Description
Multiple piles of household rubbish thrown from vehicle at110:15pm on Tuesday night from Balreask cross to gainstown cross and down the commons road towards Navan
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 14 2021)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. We would appreciate if you could please provide a point of contact in order that our Litter Warden may investigate this incident further. You can do this by submitting your name and contact details by email to customerservice@meathcoco.ie. Please quote this unique reference number (151129) . Alternatively, please call our customer service team at 046 9097000.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jan 15 2021)
Waste was removed prior to this call coming in. If the witness provides a witness statement we can issue a fine to the registered owner of the vehicle. Please call 0469097000 to discuss this option if willing to provide a statement.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

07:52 Jan 14, 2021

Near Gainstown/commons road, 0 Kms

Street Light Fault

03:05 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.634207480584,-6.6919448860922, 0.95 Kms

Potholes

17:34 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.641436825626,-6.6773795046215, 1.72 Kms

Street lighting

17:29 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.596671,-6.728614, 2.08 Kms

Street Light Not Working

07:19 Dec 31, 2020

Near 53.645829387713,-6.6680258657774, 2.21 Kms