Report: Dangerous footpath

08:46 Jan 14 2021 Near Outside irish farm centre bluebell d 12

Description
Footpath out irish farm centre ,old naas rd bluebell d 12. old p and t inspection box on footpath open ,due to parking on top of it , very bad trip hazzard urgent attention needed ! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous footpath

08:46 Jan 14, 2021

Near Outside irish farm centre bluebell d 12, 0 Kms

Street clean

17:25 Jan 04, 2021

Near bluebell avenue Dublin 12, 0 Kms

Bollards blocking driveway

13:34 Dec 29, 2020

Near 53.330384510609,-6.33521032011, 0.05 Kms

Street clean

10:58 Jan 13, 2021

Near Bluebell Avenue Dublin 12, 0.08 Kms

Street lighting

22:53 Jan 10, 2021

Near Dublin 12 bluebell, 0.11 Kms