Report: Large amount of rubbish

10:30 Jan 14 2021 Near Sandyford

Description
Large amount of rubbish in under growth opposite just down from the Balally Shopping Centre behind the large fence at the pedestrian crossing. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jan 18 2021)
Thank you for the above report. This report has been logged onto our Customer Relationship Management system under the reference number DLR-CRM 212754. This case has been brought to the attention of the Environmental Cleansing Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Large amount of rubbish

10:30 Jan 14, 2021

Near Sandyford, 0 Kms

Street light not working

10:34 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.284317375598,-6.2339767063912, 0.72 Kms

Street light

16:39 Jan 12, 2021

Near 53.269283631724,-6.2406190446152, 0.91 Kms

Street lights blocked by overhanging branches - dark for pedestrians

09:34 Dec 29, 2020

Near 53.263980367596,-6.2308432228605, 0.94 Kms

Broken glass

20:19 Jan 07, 2021

Near 53.279584,-6.244666, 0.95 Kms