Report: Street Light Broken

22:19 Jan 19 2021 Near 53.312874,-6.2199

Description
Street light broken at left hand corner of Nutley Park on entering from Nutley Lane

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55365
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 20 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Lumpy speedramps

22:22 Mar 01, 2021

Near Ailesbury Rd speedramps, 0.51 Kms

Tree needs trimming/lopping

14:30 Feb 15, 2021

Near 34 Seafield Crescent Booterstown Co. Dublin, 0.63 Kms

Litter pick up

08:54 Feb 27, 2021

Near Eglinton Terrace Dublin 4, 0.93 Kms

Pothole

09:09 Feb 15, 2021

Near Maple Road, Clonskeagh, 0.95 Kms

pothole

18:28 Feb 18, 2021

Near MIlltown, 1.07 Kms