Report: Dangerous surface

14:49 Jan 21 2021 Near 53.32627123407,-6.2402654627367

Description
Morehampton Lane has a surface of broken and uneven concrete. We are an elderly couple who live near end of Lane and take our safety at risk every day negotiating the hazards.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55439
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 22 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Litter pick up

08:54 Feb 27, 2021

Near Eglinton Terrace Dublin 4, 0.33 Kms

Blob of tarcadam / trip hazard

16:04 Feb 15, 2021

Near 53.331371,-6.244223, 0.39 Kms

Litter

16:58 Feb 08, 2021

Near dodder view road pedestrian lights, 0.5 Kms

Traffic Lights out of sequence

11:34 Feb 20, 2021

Near 53.336150815331,-6.2380755671401, 0.69 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Feb 21, 2021

Near N/A, 0.72 Kms