Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Feb 23 2021 Near N/A

Description
Shangan Gardens....again. Bins left out 24/7, over spilling and blowing all over the neighbourhood gathering at other people’s houses etc..seagulls feasting from green bins.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 23 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Feb 23, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Drinking Water

17:34 Feb 17, 2021

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 27, 2021

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 21, 2021

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Wet leaves, litter and clothes dumped

01:14 Mar 03, 2021

Near 53.389791972295,-6.2492794178001, 0.36 Kms