Report: Fallen tree branch and broken kerb

13:34 Feb 23 2021 Near 53.318657547775,-6.3177194608762

Description
Hello due to the wind a big branch of the cherry tree in front of our house has fallen on the path and block our driveway. Can you please come and remove it? Also the kerb has been broken there for some time, could you please fix it? Thanks in advance. Kind regards

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/57136
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 23 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Fallen tree branch and broken kerb

13:34 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.318657547775,-6.3177194608762, 0 Kms

Blocked Drains

10:40 Feb 08, 2021

Near Outside D22 KA43, 0.28 Kms

Dangerous footpath due to raised edge at joint

20:13 Feb 19, 2021

Near 127 Kimmage Road West, Dublin 12, 0.35 Kms

Tree to be trimmed

10:47 Feb 08, 2021

Near 11 Beechfield Avenue, Walkinstown, Dublin 12, 0.37 Kms

Road Drainage Issue

14:39 Feb 10, 2021

Near 53.314240376207,-6.3114553397819, 0.4 Kms