Report: Street lights

14:04 Feb 23 2021 Near 53.345987,-6.381276

Description
Street lights at the entrance to palmers walk reman inop somewhat Dark at night ,

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/57138
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 25 2021)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet,

This pole is listed for repair.

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

14:04 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.345987,-6.381276, 0 Kms

Street lights inop

08:24 Feb 17, 2021

Near 53.346166672829,-6.381002667236, 0.02 Kms

Street lights not working

18:54 Mar 03, 2021

Near 53.34622431679,-6.381742956924, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Feb 10, 2021

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Street Light not working

09:54 Feb 22, 2021

Near 53.347133832947,-6.370367889459, 0.46 Kms