Report: Air / Odour

16:04 Apr 8 2021 Near N/A

Description
Skerries Harbour RNLI station area - over the last three days there is a terrible rancid sewage smell - has gotten worse over the days. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Air / Odour

16:04 Apr 08, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Pothole at the speedbump

16:49 Mar 19, 2021

Near 53.581176,-6.11603, 0.05 Kms

Tree roots breaking up drive

20:40 Apr 05, 2021

Near 9 the close skerries rock skerries co Dublin, 0.32 Kms

Rubbish Piled Up at Skerries Pier

17:49 Mar 21, 2021

Near 53.585066866399,-6.1075597982858, 0.42 Kms

double yellow lines invisible due to sand coverage

16:06 Mar 23, 2021

Near Harbour Road, Skerries, 0.46 Kms