Report: Sinkhole alongside main road

13:25 Dec 2 2021 Near 52.967673,-6.139962

Description
Storm water drain has created a large sinkhole alongside the main road. This seems to be undermining the main road and poses a serious safety risk to the public.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/67150
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Dec 16 2021)
Thank you for your message, it has been referred to the Wicklow Municipal District for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Three street lights not working

19:45 Jan 03, 2022

Near 52.958154465257,-6.1651247530125, 1.24 Kms

Stop sign major damage

17:30 Jan 11, 2022

Near 52.995813894967,-6.0837157963823, 3.04 Kms

Aldi Rathnew traffic lights

14:40 Jan 26, 2022

Near 52.994971,-6.082274, 3.05 Kms

Faulty street light

12:03 Jan 26, 2022

Near Ashford wicklow, 3.35 Kms

Broken street lamps, dangerously dark

15:15 Jan 22, 2022

Near 52.984568066849,-6.0627381234119, 3.42 Kms