Report: Water

13:54 Dec 2 2021 Near null

Description
Leak in Crough Wood path Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Dec 2 2021)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

More dumping at Glendalligan Wood

12:43 Jan 13, 2022

Near Glendalligan Wood N25 Entrance, 5.29 Kms

Lights out

08:50 Dec 29, 2021

Near 52.2932,-7.1816, 8.21 Kms

Lights out

09:45 Jan 26, 2022

Near 52.099866010961,-7.5938203920777, 8.48 Kms

Street light not working

23:05 Dec 27, 2021

Near 52.093224847922,-7.5993366356548, 8.99 Kms

Light gone

22:30 Jan 08, 2022

Near 52.090794,-7.608608, 9.32 Kms