Report: Road Flooding

14:25 Dec 2 2021 Near 53.595584265402,-6.1819903034552

Description
Ongoing issue on this road which is impassable to pedestrians after heavy rainfall. Surface water pools at low point on roadway between Golf Club ProShop and Kilsough Resevoir as no drainage is available.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/67153
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

17:05 Jan 11, 2022

Near 53.601721383045,-6.1719757761106, 0.59 Kms

Waste /illegal dumping

16:49 Jan 11, 2022

Near Pinewood green lawn, Balbriggan, Com Dublin, 0.63 Kms

Broken streetlights

20:04 Jan 12, 2022

Near K32fd36, 0.82 Kms

Dangerous footpath

19:40 Jan 11, 2022

Near Fancourt road, 0.85 Kms

Offensive graffiti

07:24 Jan 04, 2022

Near Hampton Green, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.86 Kms