Report: Large Potholes

14:30 Dec 2 2021 Near 53.595017630586,-6.1805312607904

Description
Poor road surface on this lane. There are now large number of potholes which are a hazard to pedestrians and vehicles which need repair.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/67154
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

17:05 Jan 11, 2022

Near 53.601721383045,-6.1719757761106, 0.58 Kms

Waste /illegal dumping

16:49 Jan 11, 2022

Near Pinewood green lawn, Balbriggan, Com Dublin, 0.61 Kms

Broken streetlights

20:04 Jan 12, 2022

Near K32fd36, 0.8 Kms

Dangerous footpath

19:40 Jan 11, 2022

Near Fancourt road, 0.87 Kms

Offensive graffiti

07:24 Jan 04, 2022

Near Hampton Green, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.89 Kms