Report: Pooling & running water on road

15:24 Dec 2 2021 Near Cherrywood Road

Description
There appears to be a leaking pipe resulting in running water & pooling of same on Cherrywood Rd, west of the viaduct / adjacent to 'Riverwood'. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Dec 2 2021)
I wish to acknowledge your report and advise that this matter should be referred to Irish Water, who are the utility company for all matters relating to water and sewage.

Please contact Irish Water at:

Callsave 1850 278 278

International +353 1 707 2828

Lines open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Kind regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Compacted slippy leaf litter on path

17:50 Jan 13, 2022

Near 53.242763331311,-6.130930370238, 0.29 Kms

Street Light Flashing

21:10 Jan 07, 2022

Near 53.24853,-6.132677, 0.56 Kms

Graffiti

19:50 Jan 05, 2022

Near 53.231705532137,-6.1326936984574, 0.67 Kms

Bin vandalised

21:10 Jan 01, 2022

Near 53.253905,-6.124991, 1.03 Kms

Street light out at BBQ CENTRE

21:35 Jan 04, 2022

Near 53.225943118242,-6.124984618638, 1.16 Kms