Report: Street lighting

15:38 Dec 2 2021 Near 100m from R132 at Knock Cross on Courtlough road,at junction of lane entrance to houses. Coor.-6.19749,5357620. No number on pole

Description
The road light at coor. -6.19749,5357620 no longer works and needs replacing. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

10:49 Jan 19, 2022

Near New Lane, Darcystown K32WV81, 0.74 Kms

Street lights

16:26 Dec 27, 2021

Near Newlane Darcystown, 0.75 Kms

Broken streetlights

20:04 Jan 12, 2022

Near K32fd36, 0.8 Kms

Pot holes

08:50 Jan 04, 2022

Near 53.581801892912,-6.2245460720265, 1.03 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

12:27 Jan 14, 2022

Near null, 1.39 Kms