Report: Street light not working

23:05 Dec 27 2021 Near 52.093224847922,-7.5993366356548

Description
Street light not working, it is very very dark and dangerous around that area as you can not see people walking.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/68097
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (Mar 22 2022)
repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 May 08, 2022

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

The Willows Clonmore

21:41 Apr 23, 2022

Near The Willows, Clonmore, 0.71 Kms

pothole

16:52 May 05, 2022

Near end of keating street, 1.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Apr 26, 2022

Near N/A, 1.32 Kms

Litter

13:02 Apr 19, 2022

Near Dungarvan, 2.29 Kms