Report: Bin vandalised

21:10 Jan 1 2022 Near 53.253905,-6.124991

Description
The bin has been vandalise and people are leaving poo bags and rubbish beside the bin and they are blowing all over the road and the area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/68303
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jan 5 2022)
I wish to acknowledge your correspondence and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number. DLR-CRM 244056

It has been referred to our Environment department.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Damaged footpath

16:31 Apr 22, 2022

Near 78A Coolevin Ballybrack Co.Dublin, 0.5 Kms

Water Leak

10:55 May 04, 2022

Near 53.249835,-6.135596, 0.52 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

09:55 May 15, 2022

Near null, 0.57 Kms

Road Markings Issue - Churchview Road

13:36 Apr 26, 2022

Near Churchview Road Killiney, 0.85 Kms

Pot hole

13:46 May 06, 2022

Near Dublin Road, Shankill, 0.93 Kms