Report: Three street lights not working

19:45 Jan 3 2022 Near 52.958154465257,-6.1651247530125

Description
Street Lights No. 32, 38 and 39 are not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/68376
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 4 2022)
Thank you for your message, the lights have been logged as faulty and should be fixed shortly.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Damage

10:31 Apr 20, 2022

Near A67 D251, 3.32 Kms

Path Maintenance

21:28 Apr 26, 2022

Near Marlton Springs, 4.56 Kms

Street light not working

11:30 Apr 19, 2022

Near 52.987915429998,-6.0653373888804, 4.63 Kms

Flooding of driveway during rain due to

10:03 Apr 30, 2022

Near 83 Marlton Park, Wicklow Town, A67H738, 4.66 Kms

Faded Road Markings

14:17 May 12, 2022

Near Dublin Road, Wicklow, 4.8 Kms