Report: Pedestrian light facing wrong way

16:07 Jan 4 2022 Near Chapel rd and the malahide jct

Description
At the jct of chapel rd and malahide rd it seems as if the lights were hit and are now facing the wrong way -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass Cut

12:20 Apr 25, 2022

Near 53.434256403759,-6.1698932624813, 0.68 Kms

Unkept road verges, island

21:40 May 15, 2022

Near 53.404616,-6.17834, 1.42 Kms

Broken street lamp

16:23 May 01, 2022

Near Gainsborough Park Malahide, 1.49 Kms

Millview Rd/ Swords Rd junction

18:12 May 08, 2022

Near millview road, malahide, 1.54 Kms

Dangerous footpath and apron

11:01 May 03, 2022

Near 62 Mount Drinan avenue Kinsealy Downs Swords, 1.55 Kms