Report: Illegal Dumping L2051 Stockhole Lane, Clonshaugh Rd, Kinsealy, County Dublin

10:54 Jan 7 2022 Near Stockhole Lane, Clonshaugh Road, Kinsealy, County Dublin

Description
This must be without doubt the worst road I have ever seen for persistent flytipping. Every time I drive it there are new rubbish bags thrown in along the ditch on either side of the road right the way down from the Baskin Lane intersection to the roundabout that brings you out to the M50. Can something be done about this please. It's been like this for years! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

All street lights are not working

22:15 Apr 19, 2022

Near 53.404237655569,-6.2135477279146, 1.28 Kms

Non residents parking

15:55 May 04, 2022

Near 53.441744212821,-6.2141599321204, 1.32 Kms

Abandoned vehicles

14:35 May 03, 2022

Near 53.443474,-6.21365, 1.43 Kms

Dangerous footpath and apron

11:01 May 03, 2022

Near 62 Mount Drinan avenue Kinsealy Downs Swords, 1.56 Kms

Manhole cover and frame near collapse

10:12 Apr 29, 2022

Near Holywell view, 1.65 Kms