Report: Street Light Flashing

21:10 Jan 7 2022 Near 53.24853,-6.132677

Description
Street Lamp No. 6 on Loughlinstown Drive (left hand side) is flashing on and off.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/68640
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jan 10 2022)
I wish to acknowledge your report and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under reference number DLR-CRM 244370. It has been referred to the Municipal Services Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Water Leak

10:55 May 04, 2022

Near 53.249835,-6.135596, 0.15 Kms

Damaged footpath

16:31 Apr 22, 2022

Near 78A Coolevin Ballybrack Co.Dublin, 0.48 Kms

Pot hole

13:46 May 06, 2022

Near Dublin Road, Shankill, 0.57 Kms

Pot hole

08:57 Apr 25, 2022

Near Dublin Road, on the bend going in to shankill, 0.84 Kms

Pot Whole

09:00 Apr 25, 2022

Near Wyattville Link Road, 0.95 Kms