Report: Waste /illegal dumping

16:49 Jan 11 2022 Near Pinewood green lawn, Balbriggan, Com Dublin

Description
Burnt out furniture on the road for the past month, there's a a table and chairs, washing machine and bags of rubbish in the middle of the green across from the houses. And on the way up the hill there's building site steel fences laying on the path. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

19:35 May 05, 2022

Near 53.606230021948,-6.176308084934, 0.44 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

14:05 Apr 23, 2022

Near null, 0.57 Kms

Plastic bollard broken in half

16:10 Apr 27, 2022

Near 53.610411932301,-6.1802013076505, 0.76 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

18:08 May 14, 2022

Near null, 0.86 Kms

Rats

19:25 May 03, 2022

Near 53.611876210474,-6.1820399935633, 0.89 Kms