Report: Illegal dumping

17:05 Jan 11 2022 Near 53.601721383045,-6.1719757761106

Description
Burnt out furniture on the road under the lamppost for over a month now. There's a table and chairs, washing machine and rubbish bags in the middle of the field since the new year, and there's building site steel fences on the path on the way up to the estate.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/68856
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

19:35 May 05, 2022

Near 53.606230021948,-6.176308084934, 0.36 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

14:05 Apr 23, 2022

Near null, 0.49 Kms

Plastic bollard broken in half

16:10 Apr 27, 2022

Near 53.610411932301,-6.1802013076505, 0.69 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

18:08 May 14, 2022

Near null, 0.78 Kms

Rats

19:25 May 03, 2022

Near 53.611876210474,-6.1820399935633, 0.81 Kms