Report: Pothole in northbound lane

18:30 Jan 11 2022 Near 53.414679803208,-6.1587383503605

Description
There is a huge, deep pothole on the northbound lane, which is hard to be avoided. The location on the map is approximate.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/68865
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Cars always break red lights

19:20 Apr 20, 2022

Near 53.40263,-6.162531, 0.85 Kms

Someone living in the lift

16:20 May 03, 2022

Near 53.402365571721,-6.1486940159895, 0.95 Kms

Street light

13:05 Apr 27, 2022

Near 53.400506,-6.160183, 0.98 Kms

Street light not working

14:25 May 08, 2022

Near Newgrove Estate, 1.03 Kms

Two dead foxes on the footpath

15:25 Apr 24, 2022

Near 53.399499,-6.161861, 1.06 Kms