Report: Dangerous footpath

19:40 Jan 11 2022 Near Fancourt road

Description
The footpath on Fancourt Rd, coming from the depot, between the crescent and the last house on the road's gateway, is uneven. In the dark I fell when my foot got caught in a dip in the path (there is no lighting above). -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

19:35 May 05, 2022

Near 53.606230021948,-6.176308084934, 0.1 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

14:05 Apr 23, 2022

Near null, 0.18 Kms

Plastic bollard broken in half

16:10 Apr 27, 2022

Near 53.610411932301,-6.1802013076505, 0.34 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

18:08 May 14, 2022

Near null, 0.44 Kms

Rats

19:25 May 03, 2022

Near 53.611876210474,-6.1820399935633, 0.46 Kms