Report: More dumping at Glendalligan Wood

12:43 Jan 13 2022 Near Glendalligan Wood N25 Entrance

Description
There are several bags (at least 9) of rubbished pilied inside the barrier to the Coillte property at the N25 entrance. There is also a sheet of glass at the foot of the Coillte sign in the grass. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (Jan 14 2022)
I have passed this onto Coillte as it their property.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

The Willows Clonmore

21:41 Apr 23, 2022

Near The Willows, Clonmore, 4.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 May 08, 2022

Near N/A, 4.52 Kms

pothole

16:52 May 05, 2022

Near end of keating street, 5.11 Kms

Litter

13:02 Apr 19, 2022

Near Dungarvan, 5.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Apr 26, 2022

Near N/A, 5.48 Kms