Report: Compacted slippy leaf litter on path

17:50 Jan 13 2022 Near 53.242763331311,-6.130930370238

Description
There is a significant build up of leaf litter that has compacted and become very slippy to walk on over most of the pedestrian footpath along the hospital wall close to the bus stop, north of the N11 roundabout. Large areas of leaf litter continue for the length of this path between the roundabout and Cherrywood Road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/68992
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jan 14 2022)
I wish to acknowledge your report and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under reference number DLR CRM-244886. It has been referred to the Cleansing Section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pot hole

13:46 May 06, 2022

Near Dublin Road, Shankill, 0.17 Kms

Pot hole

08:57 Apr 25, 2022

Near Dublin Road, on the bend going in to shankill, 0.44 Kms

Water Leak

10:55 May 04, 2022

Near 53.249835,-6.135596, 0.53 Kms

Water leak

22:37 Apr 26, 2022

Near Applegreen, Shankill road, dublin 18, d18 n2n1, 0.57 Kms

Damaged footpath

16:31 Apr 22, 2022

Near 78A Coolevin Ballybrack Co.Dublin, 0.88 Kms