Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Jan 17 2022 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping on lane between Sarafield St and O'Connell Av. Dublin 7 (access from Goldsmith St accross No 32).
Can this please be cleared as ot will only attract more dumping and antisocial behaviour.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 18 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste/Illegal Dumping

16:59 May 07, 2022

Near null, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 May 15, 2022

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

06:13 May 05, 2022

Near null, 0.11 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

21:07 May 05, 2022

Near Dublin 7, 0.13 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

16:18 Apr 21, 2022

Near Dublin 7, 0.13 Kms