Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jan 19 2022 Near N/A

Description
Reported on 17th of January. Illegal dumping on lane between Sarsfield St and O'Connell Av. Dublin 7 (access from Goldsmith St accross No 32).
Can this please be cleared?. it does atract more dumping and antisocial behaviour. As seen at the back of the picture there are already other bags illlegaly dumped in the lane since the 17th.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 20 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste/Illegal Dumping

16:59 May 07, 2022

Near null, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 May 15, 2022

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

21:07 May 05, 2022

Near Dublin 7, 0.11 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

16:18 Apr 21, 2022

Near Dublin 7, 0.11 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

21:06 May 05, 2022

Near null, 0.12 Kms