Report: Broken street lamps, dangerously dark

15:15 Jan 22 2022 Near 52.984568066849,-6.0627381234119

Description
Two street lamps, side by side. Worked for a few weeks on and off over the last 4 years. Very dark and dangerous. Second time requesting. We are paying property tax, please fix the lights.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/69536
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 25 2022)
Airtricity repair faulty public lighting on behalf of Wicklow County Council. To report a faulty light the poles numbers and location are required.

Can you please obtain the pole numbers and the lights will be reported. Thank you.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Faded Road Markings

14:17 May 12, 2022

Near Dublin Road, Wicklow, 0.18 Kms

Street light not working

11:30 Apr 19, 2022

Near 52.987915429998,-6.0653373888804, 0.26 Kms

Path Maintenance

21:28 Apr 26, 2022

Near Marlton Springs, 0.41 Kms

Flooding of driveway during rain due to

10:03 Apr 30, 2022

Near 83 Marlton Park, Wicklow Town, A67H738, 0.44 Kms

Noise

00:34 Apr 28, 2022

Near N/A, 0.54 Kms