Report: Faulty street light

12:03 Jan 26 2022 Near Ashford wicklow

Description
I live in Ashford Co.Wicklow.On the top road to Glenealy passing the Woodpecker pub,at the sixth house on the left the street light is faulty -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 26 2022)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

11:30 Apr 19, 2022

Near 52.987915429998,-6.0653373888804, 2.44 Kms

Faded Road Markings

14:17 May 12, 2022

Near Dublin Road, Wicklow, 2.68 Kms

Path Maintenance

21:28 Apr 26, 2022

Near Marlton Springs, 3.03 Kms

Noise

00:34 Apr 28, 2022

Near N/A, 3.09 Kms

Noise

00:34 Apr 25, 2022

Near N/A, 3.09 Kms