Report: Aldi Rathnew traffic lights

14:40 Jan 26 2022 Near 52.994971,-6.082274

Description
The traffic lights at Aldi heading towards the village are turning every few seconds. Tail backs to john liannes garage.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/69766
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 27 2022)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

11:30 Apr 19, 2022

Near 52.987915429998,-6.0653373888804, 0.86 Kms

Faded Road Markings

14:17 May 12, 2022

Near Dublin Road, Wicklow, 1.11 Kms

Path Maintenance

21:28 Apr 26, 2022

Near Marlton Springs, 1.43 Kms

Flooding of driveway during rain due to

10:03 Apr 30, 2022

Near 83 Marlton Park, Wicklow Town, A67H738, 1.5 Kms

Noise

00:34 Apr 28, 2022

Near N/A, 1.53 Kms