Report: No.9 Spanish Point road

21:25 Jan 26 2022 Near 52.852648362491,-9.4061446930103

Description
Street light no. 9 out of action on the Spanish Point road. Thanks in advance.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/69798
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jan 27 2022)
I refer to your query in relation to street lights not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached link: https://deadsureapp.com/Inventory.aspx?map=ccNEs7ZILs7jc6aWi491wLBguTH58DGBsb9A6vBYh4Y= Case Closed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Damaged Telecoms Box/Earth Pin & Cable

18:35 May 03, 2022

Near 52.858161314147,-9.3900203604611, 0.77 Kms

Broken footpath in Lahinch, Co. Clare

20:20 May 11, 2022

Near Ennistymon Road, Lahinch, Co. Clare, 6.18 Kms

Streetlight Out

15:05 Apr 17, 2022

Near 52.83192619041,-9.0003062154324, 17 Kms

Rats & Rubbish dumped Waterpark Ennis

11:36 May 09, 2022

Near waterpark court ennis, 17.32 Kms

ILLEGAL DUMPING IN WATERPARK ENNIS

09:25 May 09, 2022

Near Waterpark court ennis, 17.33 Kms