Report: Rubbish and litter

10:28 Jan 27 2022 Near Back of hse 1183 Old Greenfield, Maynooth, Co. Kildare

Description
Lots of rubbish, old toys and litter have been dumped in the public area at the back of hse 1183 Old Greenfield, Maynooth, Co. Kildare. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 27 2022)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Environment Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jan 27 2022)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Environment Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jan 27 2022)
our complaint has been referred to the Council Community Warden for that area to investigate. Details have been logged on the council’s Pollution Complaints System under reference number 24195. Please quote this number in any further correspondence  
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights

22:25 Apr 25, 2022

Near 53.369468022183,-6.5907360404215, 0.37 Kms

Additional fly tipping/litter

20:20 May 02, 2022

Near 53.387407245462,-6.5898443109747, 0.91 Kms

Street light broken

21:20 Apr 17, 2022

Near 53.347175861207,-6.549948396072, 2.61 Kms

Street Light not working

08:05 Apr 22, 2022

Near 53.34146,-6.553664, 2.81 Kms

Street Light not working

23:15 Apr 21, 2022

Near 53.34146,-6.553664, 2.81 Kms