Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 27 2022 Near N/A

Description
The bins outside number 8 Have now not been collected for two weeks and look like they will not be collected for another two as the occupants are non compliant and the owner will not respond to contact. We are starting to become worried about vermin. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Apr 29, 2022

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Apr 18, 2022

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

Litter

13:04 Apr 24, 2022

Near null, 0.39 Kms

Slippery Surface

15:40 May 09, 2022

Near 51.896182909278,-8.4747988694446, 0.63 Kms

Potholes

20:05 May 11, 2022

Near 51.903435,-8.491204, 0.67 Kms