Report: Cracked kerbs

11:35 Jan 27 2022 Near 53.324864,-6.386274

Description
Gas networks Ireland sub contractor recently carried out some works for a gas connection to No.53 and there is cracked kerbing either side of No51&53 vehicular entrance maybe not related and just wear and tear. Also the path oustide 51 has a number of trip hazards and hazed weathering and allow for standing rain/frost issue.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/69826
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 4 2022)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your request has been forwarded to the Roads Inspector for inspection. If you need to make any further contact in relation to this matter, please use the following reference - MOT/2022-FEB/73662.

Regards

Road Maintenance Section

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

New paths in St Killians Park

15:16 May 06, 2022

Near St killians park, 0.21 Kms

Footpath lip raised

10:05 May 03, 2022

Near 14 yellow meadows drive clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.29 Kms

Light not working

15:08 Apr 30, 2022

Near Saint John's Drive clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.31 Kms

Frances Fitzgerald

00:45 Apr 18, 2022

Near 53.320801917626,-6.3940586644148, 0.43 Kms

Advertising Board

19:45 Apr 28, 2022

Near 53.321083559487,-6.3778804011843, 0.43 Kms